Game Night: Region Semifinal playoff scores

Local Sports

TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Class 6A Division I=

Region I Regional=

Southlake Carroll 49, Midland Lee 27

Duncanville 45, Arlington Martin 17

Region II Regional=

Converse Judson 69, Laredo United 21

Rockwall 37, Klein Oak 27

Region III Regional=

Galena Park North Shore 56, Katy 35

Humble Atascocita 42, Katy Tompkins 24

Region IV Regional=

Lake Travis 52, Weslaco 17

Class 6A Division II=

Class 6A Division II=

Region I Regional=

Amarillo Tascosa 46, Lewisville Marcus 14

Denton Guyer 42, Arlington 21

Region II Regional=

Spring Westfield 38, Hewitt Midway 7

Dallas Jesuit 28, Klein Collins 21

Region IV Regional=

Austin Westlake 45, Weslaco East 14

SA Northside Brandeis 21, Edinburg Vela 14

Class 5A Division I=

Region I Regional=

Denton Ryan 58, Abilene Cooper 20

Colleyville Heritage 24, N. Richland Hills Birdville 17

Region II Regional=

Frisco Lone Star 33, Dallas Highland Park 27, OT

Lancaster 34, Frisco Independence 10

Region III Regional=

Alvin Shadow Creek 36, Richmond Foster 31

Manor 17, Cedar Park 14

Region IV Regional=

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 56, CC Miller 49

SA Wagner 48, San Antonio Harlan 46

Class 5A Division II=

Region I Regional=

Lubbock Cooper 58, Canyon Randall 14

WF Rider 56, Wichita Falls 20

Region II Regional=

Aledo 34, Red Oak 14

Ennis 17, Frisco 0

Region III Regional=

Fort Bend Marshall 28, Huntsville 14

Region IIII Regional=

Manvel 55, Barbers Hill 35

Boerne-Champion 45, Sharyland Pioneer 38, OT

Class 4A Division I=

Region I Regional=

Dumas 38, Decatur 35

Springtown 63, Andrews 20

Region II Regional=

Argyle 42, Brownwood 14

Waco La Vega 45, Melissa 42

Region III Regional=

Carthage 52, Crandall 21

Midlothian Heritage 28, Palestine 0

Region IV Regional=

Liberty Hill 24, El Campo 6

Lampasas 66, Needville 44

Class 4A Division II=

Region I Regional=

Iowa Park 57, Glen Rose 27

Midland Greenwood 41, Lubbock Estacado 14

Region II Regional=

Gilmer 35, Waco Connally 21

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 49, Sunnyvale 28

Region III Regional=

Silsbee 35, Giddings 14

West Orange-Stark 24, Bellville 14

Region IV Regional=

Geronimo Navarro 31, Sinton 22

Wimberley 42, Rockport-Fulton 41

Class 3A Division I=

Region I Regional=

Brock 20, Bushland 17, OT

Pilot Point 26, Wall 7

Region II Regional=

Gladewater 27, Winnsboro 7

Pottsboro 38, Malakoff 31

Region III Regional=

Grandview 45, Cameron Yoe 14

Troy 9, Whitney 7

Region IV Regional=

Columbus 34, Vanderbilt Industrial 28

Hallettsville 28, George West 21

Class 3A Division II=

Region I Regional=

Abernathy 62, Friona 14

Canadian 55, Cisco 28

Region II Regional=

Gunter 47, Rogers 14

Holliday 33, Lexington 14

Region III Regional=

Daingerfield 30, Newton 26

Omaha Pewitt 53, Bells 20

Region IV Regional=

East Bernard 28, Comfort 6

Ganado 28, Poth 14

Class 2A Division I=

Region I Regional=

Hawley 22, Sundown 21

Post 48, Stinnett West Texas 14

Region II Regional=

San Saba 57, Bogata Rivercrest 14

Valley View 33, Crawford 14

Region III Regional=

Groveton 42, Joaquin 28

San Augustine 47, Harleton 21

Region IV Regional=

Holland 26, Mason 0

Refugio 45, Shiner 43

Class 2A Division II=

Region I Regional=

Stratford 25, Gruver 6

Wink 28, Vega 21

Region II Regional=

Hamlin 56, Wheeler 22

Wellington 44, Windthorst 14

Region III Regional=

Mart 59, Grapeland 8

Muenster 24, Dawson 14

Region IV Regional=

Bremond 41, Flatonia 35

Falls City 55, Granger 8

Class 1A Six-Man Division I=

Region I Quarterfinal=

McLean 59, White Deer 12

Region II Quarterfinal=

Rankin 78, Borden County 32

Region III Quarterfinal=

Blum 54, Saint Jo 30

Region IV Quarterfinal=

Jonesboro 83, Barksdale Nueces Canyon 34

Class 1A Six-Man Division II=

Region I Quarterfinal=

Matador Motley County 62, Groom 56

Region II Quarterfinal=

Blackwell 62, Jayton 54

Region IV Quarterfinal=

Richland Springs 72, Oakwood 12

TAPPS 6-Man Division I=

Semifinal=

Dallas Lakehill 52, Giddings State School 6

Houston Emery/Weiner School 48, Frisco Lone Star 38

TAPPS 6-Man Division II=

Semifinal=

New Braunfels Christian 56, Conroe Covenant 34

Watauga Harvest 53, Bryan Allen Academy 8

TAPPS 6-Man Division III=

Semifinal=

Weatherford Christian 66, Spring Branch Living Rock 36

TAPPS 11-Man Division II=

Semifinal=

Cedar Hill Trinity 52, Grapevine Faith 14

Austin Regents 35, Houston Second Baptist 0

TAPPS 11-Man Division IV=

Semifinal=

Hallettsville Sacred Heart 29, Muenster Sacred Heart 0

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Sports Headlines

More Sports

Top Stories

More Top Stories

KBVO Live Stream Schedule

High School Football

Schedule subject to change

Thursday 9/24
Hays vs Vista Ridge at 7 p.m.

Friday 9/25
Westlake vs. Schertz-Clemens at 7:30 p.m. (stream only)

Thursday 10/1
Lake Travis vs. Westwood at 7 p.m.

Friday 10/2
Westlake vs. Waco Midway at 7:30 p.m.

Thursday 10/8
Vista Ridge vs. McNeil at 7 p.m.

Friday 10/9
Del Valle vs. Westlake at 7:30 p.m.

Thursday 10/15
Cedar Park vs. Hendrickson at 7 p.m.

Friday 10/16
Westlake vs. San Marcos at 7:30 p.m.

Thursday 10/22
Manor vs. Pflugerville at 7 p.m.

Friday 10/23
Westlake vs. Bowie at 7:30 p.m.

Friday 10/30
Hays vs. Westlake at 7:30 p.m.

Thursday 11/5
Vandegrift vs. Westwood at 7 p.m.

Friday 11/6
Westlake vs. Akins at 7:30 p.m.

Thursday 11/12
Manor vs. Weiss at 7 p.m.

Thursday 11/19
San Marcos vs. Bowie at 7:30 p.m.

Friday 11/20
Austin High vs. Westlake at 7:30 p.m.

Friday 11/27
Westlake vs. Lake Travis at 2 p.m.

Thursday 12/3
Westwood vs. Austin High at 7:30 p.m.

Latest Central Texas COVID-19 Cases

More Coronavirus Live Blogs

Trending Stories

Don't Miss