Game night: Week 4 high school football scores

High School Sports
PREP FOOTBALL
CLASS 6A

Allen 56, Plano 20

Arlington Lamar 48, N. Richland Hills Richland 9

Austin Vandegrift 28, Pflugerville Hendrickson 21

Cypress Lakes 27, Cypress Springs 7

Dallas Jesuit 38, Plano West 3

Dickinson 49, Katy Taylor 6

Euless Trinity 27, Tyler 10

Harlingen 20, Weslaco East 7

Houston Stratford 27, Cypress Ridge 17

Katy Mayde Creek 34, Alvin 0

Lake Travis 49, Austin Akins 0

Laredo Nixon 21, Zapata 14

Longview 17, West Monroe, La. 7

Plano East 21, McKinney Boyd 14

Prosper 49, McKinney 14

Round Rock 56, Round Rock McNeil 14

SA Northside O’Connor 24, SA Northside Jay 12

SA Roosevelt 27, SA MacArthur 16

San Angelo Central 44, EP Pebble Hills 40

The Woodlands 34, The Woodlands College Park 7

Tomball Memorial 40, Bryan 0

Wolfforth Frenship 58, EP Andress 3

CLASS 5A

A&M Consolidated 42, Leander Rouse 3

CC Moody 34, CC Carroll 8

Cedar Park 51, Katy Cinco Ranch 3

Dallas Highland Park 48, Dallas Adams 0

Dallas Kimball 63, Dallas Jefferson 0

Denton Braswell 56, Frisco Memorial 27

Denton Ryan 63, West Mesquite 7

La Joya Palmview 19, Donna 14

Lockhart 17, Castroville Medina Valley 7

Midlothian 42, Arlington Seguin 7

Pharr Valley View 24, Donna North 6

Princeton 31, Lake Dallas 21

SA Alamo Heights 58, SA Kennedy 0

SA Jefferson 27, SA Highlands 12

Saginaw 20, FW Arlington Heights 12

Seguin 44, Austin Northeast 6

CLASS 4A

Andrews 58, Snyder 13

Canyon 50, Amarillo Caprock 27

Crystal City 20, Laredo Cigarroa 0

Dumas 56, Plainview 0

FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 23, FW Carter-Riverside 6

Hidalgo 35, Rio Hondo 17

Longview Spring Hill 34, Rusk 6

Lubbock Estacado 23, Hereford 16

Midland Greenwood 38, Seminole 8

Springtown 43, Kennedale 17

Van 7, Pittsburg 0

Waco La Vega 61, Pflugerville 0

West Columbia 62, La Marque 0

CLASS 3A

Bushland 38, Perryton 13

Canadian 63, Sanford-Fritch 0

Columbus 35, Caldwell 14

Diboll 14, Jasper 9

Dimmitt 31, Crosbyton 21

East Bernard 27, Edna 10

Gunter 35, Pilot Point 0

Hallettsville 67, Taft 6

Marion 35, Hondo 27

Mineola 36, Big Sandy 9

Odem 26, Santa Gertrudis Academy 0

Rockdale 66, Austin Hyde Park 7

Tulia 34, Sunray 7

Universal City Randolph 14, Blanco 7

CLASS 2A

Archer City 49, Olney 7

Barksdale Nueces Canyon 58, SA Winston 12

Bogata Rivercrest 52, Pattonville Prairiland 7

Booker 44, Springlake-Earth 20

Bronte 62, Santa Anna 38

Christoval 26, Cross Plains 14

Collinsville 7, Bells 6

Como-Pickton 26, Overton 0

Falls City 35, Boerne Geneva 14

Gorman 46, Zephyr 0

Groveton 41, Kerens 14

Gruver 51, Shamrock 7

Hawley 22, Albany 20

Holland 27, Crawford 7

Leakey 46, SA Castle Hills 0

Memphis 27, Electra 21

Ralls 48, Quanah 6

San Saba 70, Snook 0

Shiner 52, El Maton Tidehaven 0

Stratford 54, Spearman 0

Wheeler 49, Amarillo Highland Park 8

Windthorst 18, Seymour 6

Winters 68, Ranger 14

Yorktown 21, Stockdale 7

CLASS 1A

Amherst 69, Wellman-Union 35

Avalon 54, Walnut Springs 0

Balmorhea 48, McLean 35

Blum 50, Evant 0

Brookesmith 54, Veribest 0

Bryson 26, Abbott 18

Bynum 48, Gustine 0

Calvert 46, San Marcos Hill Country Christian 0

Coolidge 17, Jonesboro 0

Covington 46, Morgan 0

Eden 68, Rochelle 30

Fort Davis 46, Fort Hancock 20

Gilmer Union Hill 38, Aquilla 30

Gordon 56, Iredell 6

Hamlin 55, New Home 7

Hart 50, Kress 40

Ira 52, Water Valley 0

Kopperl 58, Oglesby 48

Lometa 56, Mullin 6

Loop 59, Rule 12

Nazareth 56, Morton 6

Newcastle 45, Woodson 0

Oakwood 55, FW Nazarene 6

Perrin-Whitt 60, Bowie Gold-Burg 6

Rankin 68, Westbrook 8

Richland Springs 62, Austin Royals 12

Ropesville Ropes 50, Hermleigh 0

Roscoe Highland 50, Loraine 0

Sterling City 55, Mertzon Irion County 8

Throckmorton 64, Wichita Falls Wichita Christian 14

White Deer 51, Silverton 6

Whitharral 37, Whiteface 12

PRIVATE SCHOOLS

Austin Regents 29, SA Central Catholic 0

Bryan Allen Academy 54, Temple Holy Trinity 8

Denton Calvary 56, Forestburg 6

FW Nolan 44, FW Eastern Hills 20

FW Trinity Valley 16, Casady, Okla. 14

Midland Christian 49, Monahans 0

SA Cornerstone 26, Dallas Bishop Dunne 23

Seguin Lifegate 55, Granbury North Central Texas 6

Waco Parkview Christian 40, Gholson 18

OTHER

Austin Brentwood 41, SA Texas Military 7

Corinth Classical 49, iSchool of Lewisville STEM 12

Houston The Village 34, Austin St. Michael 16

Joshua Johnson County 48, Founders Classical Academy of Mesquite 12

San Marcos Baptist Academy 14, SA Brooks 7

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Beaumont Kelly vs. Kountze, ccd.

Benjamin vs. Vernon Northside, ppd.

Burkeville vs. Mount Enterprise, ccd.

Chillicothe vs. Wichita Falls Notre Dame, ppd.

Clear Falls vs. Houston Bellaire, ccd.

Cleveland Tarkington vs. Danbury, ccd.

Coldspring-Oakhurst vs. Mexia, ccd.

Diboll vs. Liberty, ccd.

Evadale vs. Deweyville, ccd.

Houston Lamar vs. Hutto, ccd.

Houston Westbury vs. Bay City, ccd.

Houston Westside vs. Angleton, ccd.

Hull-Daisetta vs. Cushing, ccd.

Livingston vs. Jasper, ccd.

McKinney Cornerstone Christian Academy vs. Savoy, ccd.

Shepherd vs. Splendora, ccd.

Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson vs. Huffman Hargrave, ccd.

Vernon vs. WF Hirschi, ccd.

Victoria Home School vs. Fayette County HomeSchool, ccd.

Wallis Brazos vs. Katy Pope John, ppd.

West Orange-Stark vs. Crosby, ccd.

Yates vs. Houston Washington, ccd.

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Sports Headlines

More Sports

Top Stories

More Top Stories

KBVO Live Stream Schedule

High School Football

Thursday 10/24
East View Patriots vs. Weiss Wolves @ 7:00 p.m.

Thursday 10/31
Round Rock Dragons vs Hendrickson Hawks @ 7:00 p.m.

Thursday 11/7
Vista Ridge Rangers vs Round Rock Dragons @ 7:00 p.m.

Westlake Football - All games at 7 p.m.

Saturday 10/19 vs Del Valle

Saturday 10/26 vs Hays

Saturday 11/2 vs Anderson

Saturday 11/9 vs Bowie

Trending Stories

Don't Miss