Game Night: Region Final playoff scores

High School Sports

SATURDAY SCORES

Class 6A Division I=

Region I Quarterfinal=

Duncanville 49, Southlake Carroll 35

Region III Quarterfinal=

Galena Park North Shore 76, Humble Atascocita 49

Region IV Quarterfinal=

Lake Travis 48, Converse Judson 35

Class 6A Division II=

Region I Quarterfinal=

Denton Guyer 48, Amarillo Tascosa 7

Region II Quarterfinal=

Spring Westfield 38, Dallas Jesuit 28

Region III Quarterfinal=

Katy Taylor 58, Cypress Creek 20

Class 5A Division I=

Region I Quarterfinal=

Denton Ryan 56, Colleyville Heritage 10

Region III Quarterfinal=

Alvin Shadow Creek 59, Manor 14

Class 5A Division II=

Region III Quarterfinal=

Fort Bend Marshall 40, Manvel 10

Class 4A Division I=

Quarterfinal=

Lampasas 49, Liberty Hill 34

Class 1A Six-Man Division I=

Semifinal=

McLean 97, Rankin 81

TAPPS 11-Man Division III=

Final=

Boerne Geneva 49, Lubbock Christian 18

FRIDAY SCORES

Class 6A Division II=

Region IV Quarterfinal=

Austin Westlake 42, SA Northside Brandeis 14

Class 5A Division I=

Region II Quarterfinal=

Frisco Lone Star 38, Lancaster 20

Region IV Quarterfinal=

SA Wagner 74, Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 14

Class 5A Division II=

Region I Quarterfinal=

Lubbock Cooper 38, WF Rider 17

Class 4A Division I=

Quarterfinal=

Carthage 24, Midlothian Heritage 7

Springtown 56, Dumas 39

Waco La Vega 44, Argyle 20

Class 4A Division II=

Quarterfinal=

Midland Greenwood 36, Iowa Park 33

Silsbee 35, West Orange-Stark 28

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 55, Gilmer 21

Wimberley 42, Geronimo Navarro 12

Class 3A Division I=

Region III Quarterfinal=

Grandview 34, Troy 13

Region IV Quarterfinal=

Columbus 48, Hallettsville 25

Class 3A Division II=

Region I Quarterfinal=

Canadian 35, Abernathy 31

Region II Quarterfinal=

Gunter 27, Holliday 9

Region IV Quarterfinal=

East Bernard 30, Ganado 10

Class 2A Division I=

Region I Quarterfinal=

Post 52, Hawley 42

Region II Quarterfinal=

Valley View 14, San Saba 12

Region III Quarterfinal=

San Augustine 48, Groveton 28

Class 2A Division II=

Region I Quarterfinal=

Stratford 42, Wink 13

Region II Quarterfinal=

Hamlin 43, Wellington 22

Region III Quarterfinal=

Mart 53, Muenster 7

Region IV Quarterfinal=

Falls City 35, Bremond 28

Class 1A Six-Man Division I=

Semifinal=

Blum 52, Jonesboro 30

Class 1A Six-Man Division II=

Semifinal=

Matador Motley County 56, Blackwell 44

Richland Springs 62, Strawn 14

TAPPS 11-Man Division I=

Final=

Dallas Parish Episcopal 42, Plano John Paul II 14

TAPPS 11-Man Division II=

Final=

Cedar Hill Trinity 48, Austin Regents 19

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Sports Headlines

More Sports

Top Stories

More Top Stories

KBVO Live Stream Schedule

High School Football

Schedule subject to change

Thursday 11/19
San Marcos vs. Bowie at 7:30 p.m.

Friday 11/20
Austin High vs. Westlake at 7:30 p.m.

Friday 11/27
Westlake vs. Lake Travis at 2 p.m.

Thursday 12/3
Stony Point vs. Cedar Ridge at 7 p.m.

Latest Central Texas COVID-19 Cases

More Coronavirus Live Blogs

Trending Stories

Don't Miss